Technical and IT Director
Davit Dabaghyan helps not to fall behind the innovations of the modern world and to walk in parallel with them. He meticulously studies and introduces international experience in the Public Television, guaranteeing the regular activity of the TV Channel.
After graduating from University of Economics of Yerevan, he continued his education in the universities of Princeton in the US and Milton Keynes in the UK, specializing in information technology, IT safety, infrastructure management and safety.
Davit Dabaghyan stresses the importance of utilizing IT in every sector, constantly highlights the necessity to guarantee proper safety. He is the only one in the television, who has two workplaces – near the servers and in his office, right in the middle of real and virtual lives.
He has been an IT advisor, expert, technical director in a number of Armenian and U.S. companies, including Limush, Asoghik, Padeco, GFA, Future Tech, etc.
He is the co-founder of the Armenian Marketing Association.
In 2016-17, he was been the IT Manager of the Public Television.
Now he is the Technical and IT Director of the Public Television.